Is Lusso Vita Anchovy Fillets with Chilli Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy fillets
anchovy fillets
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anchovy Fillets, Olive Oil, Salt, Chilli Pepper (1%)
Check Lusso Vita Anchovy Fillets with Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lusso Vita Anchovy Fillets with Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Chilli Man - Chilli With Beans - 15 Oz. Can
Rays Chilli, With Beans, Original
SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS
Where to buy
Lusso Vita Anchovy Fillets with Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


