Is SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SALT, TORULA YEAST, CITRUS EXTRACT, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, SOUTHERN STYLE BREADED CHICKEN FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece


