Is LUTEIN 20MG - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Floraglo Lutein 20%, Lutein (From Marigold Flowers), Tagetes Erecta, Encapsulated In A Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Titanium Dioxide, Annatto), With Soybean Oil, Beeswax And Lecithin
Check LUTEIN 20MG - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUTEIN 20MG - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LUTEIN 20MG - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


