Is LUTEIN-Z 10MG - 30 CAPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lutein (Tagetes Erecta L, Flower), Zeaxanthin (Tagetes Erecta L, Flower), Grape Seed (30:1), Extract (Vitis Vinifera, Seed), Equivalent To 750Raw Herb, Standardized To 80% Proanthocyanidins, Ginkgo Biloba (55:1), Extract (Ginkgo Biloba, Leaf), Equivalent To 2, Mg Raw Herb, Bilberry (4:1), Extract (Vaccinium Myrtillus, Fruit), Equivalent To 100Raw Herb, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis, Leaf), Standardized To 40% Polyphenols, Total Catechins, Egcg, Caffeine, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Water-soluble Cellulose

Check LUTEIN-Z 10MG - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUTEIN-Z 10MG - 30 CAPS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go