Is LUTEIN-Z 10MG - 30 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lutein (Tagetes Erecta L, Flower), Zeaxanthin (Tagetes Erecta L, Flower), Grape Seed (30:1), Extract (Vitis Vinifera, Seed), Equivalent To 750Raw Herb, Standardized To 80% Proanthocyanidins, Ginkgo Biloba (55:1), Extract (Ginkgo Biloba, Leaf), Equivalent To 2, Mg Raw Herb, Bilberry (4:1), Extract (Vaccinium Myrtillus, Fruit), Equivalent To 100Raw Herb, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis, Leaf), Standardized To 40% Polyphenols, Total Catechins, Egcg, Caffeine, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Water-soluble Cellulose

Check LUTEIN-Z 10MG - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

LUTEIN-Z 10MG - 30 CAPS is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go