Is Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (86%), Glaze [Water, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (451, 452, 450), Spices (includes Alliums), Vegetable Powders, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 164, 160b), Fermented Rice, Natural Flavour].

Check Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish