Is Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (85%) Marinade [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt], Honey Powder [maltodextrin, Honey], Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Food Acid (330), Spice, Colours (150d, 160c), Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extract, Fermented Rice, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour. Cntains Soy.

Check Luv-a-Duck Honey Soy Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Bone In, Skin On

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepGrillingRoastingSauce Tolding