Is Luv-a-Duck Slow Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Legs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (88%), Marinade [water, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (451, 452, 450), Spices, Vegetable Powders, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 164, 160b), Fermented Rice, Natural Flavour].

Check Luv-a-Duck Slow Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch