Is LUVO, RED WINE BRAISED BEEF & POLENTA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Polenta (Water, Corn Meal, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Shallots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride), Spices, Parsley), Red Wine Sauce (Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Red Wine Reduction, Rice Starch, Onions, Beef Flavor (Beef Broth (Beef Stock, Water, Sea Salt), Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Flavor), Tomato Paste, Natural Beef Flavor (Water, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Spices, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Beef, Wine And Binder Product (Beef, Cooking Wine (Wine, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Stabilizer (Isolated Oat Products, Gum), Granulated Onion, Spices, Salt, Granulated Garlic), Brussel Sprouts, Butternut Squash, Tomatoes, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar)
Check LUVO, RED WINE BRAISED BEEF & POLENTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUVO, RED WINE BRAISED BEEF & POLENTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Bob's Red Mill Corn Ground Polenta Grits, 24 oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


