Is Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 2% of water chestnuts
  • coconut milk

2% of water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Brown Jasmine Rice, Water, Cooked Green Garbanzo Beans, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Butternut Squash, Cooked Black Lentils, Onions, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Xanthin Gum), Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Basil, Black Mustard Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Puree, Jalapea -O Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Cumin, Organic Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric), Organic Dried Red Chili Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Rice Starch, Xanthin Gum, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luvo Vegan Great Karma Coconut Curry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go