Is LUXORY CHOCOLATE, CUBE BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk flavor
- fresh cream resin
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- milk resin
- whole milk powder
- cheese resin
- cheese flavor
- whey powder
- white chocolate
milk flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK RESIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN FATTY ACID ESTER, CHEESE FLAVOR, MILK FLAVOR, FRESH CREAM RESIN, CHEESE RESIN, VANILLIN FLAVOR), CORN POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT
Check LUXORY CHOCOLATE, CUBE BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXORY CHOCOLATE, CUBE BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


