Is LUXURY ICE CREAM, CINNAMON CRUMBLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, MAPLE SYRUP, MALT POWDER, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON (FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, CORNSTARCH
Check LUXURY ICE CREAM, CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY ICE CREAM, CINNAMON CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


