Is Luxury Lasagne Al Forno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmigiano reggiano medium fat hard cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- butter
- grana padano medium fat hard cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- single cream
- milk
parmigiano reggiano medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Béchamel Sauce (Milk, Water, Single Cream (Milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Grana Padano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Egg (5%), Rapeseed Oil (Milk) (5%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Butter (Milk), Salt, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Ground Nutmeg), Cooked Egg Pasta (21%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Beef (21%), Red Wine (contains Preservative: Sulphur dioxide (7%)), Onion, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Mushroom, Carrot, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Balsamic vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate) (contains Preservative: Sulphur dioxide), Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (1%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (1%), Potato Starch, Thyme, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Luxury Lasagne Al Forno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luxury Lasagne Al Forno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


