Is Luxury lasagne al forno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
- parmigiano reggiano medium fat hard cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- grana padano medium fat hard cheese
- single cream
- milk
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
e on Ingredients Béchamel Sauce (Milk, Single Cream (Milk), Grana Padano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (Egg), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, White Pepper), Beef (20%), Cooked Egg Pasta (20%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg), Tomato, White Wine, Tomato Purée, Milk, Onion, Carrot, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cornflour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Water, Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (1%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (1%), Garlic Purée, Sun-dried Tomato Purée (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper), Sugar, Oregano, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, erving Salt, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. take per 31% * Home Freezing For best quality, freeze as soon as possible and always within the Use By date. Use within 65% 1 month. Don't freeze if defrosted. 43%
Check Luxury lasagne al forno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luxury lasagne al forno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


