Is Luxury lasagne al forno Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- medium fat hard cheese
- parmigiano reggiano medium fat hard cheese
- beef stock
- beef extract
- cooked egg pasta
- pasteurised egg
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- beef
- +5 more
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
e on Ingredients Béchamel Sauce (Milk, Single Cream (Milk), Grana Padano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (Egg), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, White Pepper), Beef (20%), Cooked Egg Pasta (20%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg), Tomato, White Wine, Tomato Purée, Milk, Onion, Carrot, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cornflour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Water, Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (1%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (1%), Garlic Purée, Sun-dried Tomato Purée (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper), Sugar, Oregano, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, erving Salt, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. take per 31% * Home Freezing For best quality, freeze as soon as possible and always within the Use By date. Use within 65% 1 month. Don't freeze if defrosted. 43%
Check Luxury lasagne al forno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luxury lasagne al forno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


