Is LUXURY MILK CHOCOLATE NUTS & FRUITS, ALMONDS, FRUITS, BRAZILS, FRUIT & NUT, CASHEWS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, CASHEWS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, WALNUTS, APRICOTS, PINEAPPLE, ACACIA GUM, SHELLAC, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SULPHUR DIOXIDE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check LUXURY MILK CHOCOLATE NUTS & FRUITS, ALMONDS, FRUITS, BRAZILS, FRUIT & NUT, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY MILK CHOCOLATE NUTS & FRUITS, ALMONDS, FRUITS, BRAZILS, FRUIT & NUT, CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Candy · Bar


