Is Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Natural Flavouring
Check Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking


