Is Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Natural Flavouring
Check Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lyle's Squeezy Butterscotch Syrup 325g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking


