Is Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Balsamic BBQ Sweet Glaze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must, Contains Sulfites), Tomato Concentrate (Tomatoes, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Spice, Natural Flavors), Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Anchovy Puree, Natural Flavors, Tamarind), Dijon Mustard, Salt, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Whiskey
Check Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Balsamic BBQ Sweet Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Balsamic BBQ Sweet Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Balsamic BBQ Sweet Glaze is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


