Is Lyons Maid Vanilla Flavour Choc Ices 8 x 62ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

partially reconstituted skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Lyons Maid Vanilla Flavour Choc Ices 8 x 62ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lyons Maid Vanilla Flavour Choc Ices 8 x 62ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go