Is Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Impossibly Crafted Non-Alcoholic Spiritz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lyre's Classico (50% - Wata, Sugar, Non-Alcoholic Fermented Grape Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid, Sodium Catrate], Natural Flavouring), Lyre's Italian Spritz (33% - Water, Sogar, Natural Flavouring, Sunset Yellow Colour [El10], Alura Bad Colour [E129], Acidity Regulator [Phosphoric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Preservative [Sodium Benzoate].
Check Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Impossibly Crafted Non-Alcoholic Spiritz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyre's Amalfi Spritz Impossibly Crafted Non-Alcoholic Spiritz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


