Is LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg free
- natural flavouring
egg free
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Non-Alcoholic Fremented Grape Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate], Natural Flavouring, preservative [Sodium Benzoate] **DAIRY FREE, NUT FREE, EGG FREE, GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN FRIENDLY. Sugar Contents: 9.9g/250ml and 3.9g/100ml. Carbohydrate Contents: 9.9g/250ml and 3.9g/100ml. Sodium: 71mg/250mL and 28mg/100ml. Fat - Saturated: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Fat - Total: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Protein: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Energy: 191kJ/46kCal (per serve) and 76kJ/18 Kcal (per 100mL).
Check LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
Where to buy
LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


