Is LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Non-Alcoholic Fremented Grape Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate], Natural Flavouring, preservative [Sodium Benzoate] **DAIRY FREE, NUT FREE, EGG FREE, GLUTEN FREE, VEGAN FRIENDLY. Sugar Contents: 9.9g/250ml and 3.9g/100ml. Carbohydrate Contents: 9.9g/250ml and 3.9g/100ml. Sodium: 71mg/250mL and 28mg/100ml. Fat - Saturated: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Fat - Total: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Protein: 0.0g/250mL and 0.0g/100mL. Energy: 191kJ/46kCal (per serve) and 76kJ/18 Kcal (per 100mL).
Check LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
LYRE'S NON-ALCOHOLIC CLASSICO SPARKLING SPIRITS, 4 PK, 250 ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


