Is Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

natural blueberry pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Allulose, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Electrolyte Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Fruit Juice (Color), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Calcium D-Pantothenate [Vitamin B5], Niacinamide [Vitamin B3], alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Vitamin A Palmitate [Vitamin A], Folic Acid), Natural Blueberry Pomegranate Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, beta-Carotene (Color)

Check Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go