Is m and m Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • comments call 1-800-627-7853 iron
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ii this pc is designed for windows 1 plus so much more. see it in hd trubrite hd display utr smart voice detection awesome sound brilliant display to learn more go to - hiba.com/itjustworks that's definitely a good mix 0009 about 11 serving si amount ego calo total fa satura trans i milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn strop, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow o lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia. od allergy information: contains milk and soy. may contain peanuts. cholest sodium total c dieta total best before: best before 04/2022 1 !4bmhkp11 mars * real * protei vitamin calciu questions or comments? call 1-800-627-7853 iron or potass

Check m and m against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown