Is m and m Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • comments call 1-800-627-7853 iron
  • artificial and natural flavors

comments call 1-800-627-7853 iron

Dietitian note

Sodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ii this pc is designed for windows 1 plus so much more. see it in hd trubrite hd display utr smart voice detection awesome sound brilliant display to learn more go to - hiba.com/itjustworks that's definitely a good mix 0009 about 11 serving si amount ego calo total fa satura trans i milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn strop, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow o lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia. od allergy information: contains milk and soy. may contain peanuts. cholest sodium total c dieta total best before: best before 04/2022 1 !4bmhkp11 mars * real * protei vitamin calciu questions or comments? call 1-800-627-7853 iron or potass

Check m and m against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown

Vegetarian? m and m | Spoonful