Is M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skinuned milk powder
  • milk
  • butter vegetable margarine

skinuned milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Entirely Eggs, Sugar, Butter Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Vegetable Oils Pal Iii And Emulsifier: Sunflower, Waters Diglycerides, Soy Mono And Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Acidifying: : Potassium Sorbate), Natural Yeast (Gluten), Skinuned Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, : Potassium Sorbate, Of The Sachet Of Vanilla Sugar Impalpable: Sugar, Starch, Flavours, Contains Wheat Flou R, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Iviay Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep The Product In Its Own Packing And In A Cool Place

Check M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast