Is m Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla flavouring, may contain tree nuts (almonds, hazelnuts), milk, barley, oats and spelt vitamine a/vitamin a (wheat), keep in a cool and dry place, cholestérol / choleste sodium / sodium 4 mc glucides / carbohydra fibres / fibre 6 g sucres/sugars 6 g protéines / protein 5 g vitamine c/vitamin c calcium/ calcium fer/iron là dù les installations necessaires existent poids net /net weight: 10 where facilities exist meilleur avant /best before: 2021 jn 30 l9342 2 fabriqué en france /made in france: 2980 avenue julien panchot - cso000 66968 perpignan - france pour / for: le groupe jean coutu (pjc the jean coutu group (pjc) inc, 245, jean coutu, varennes, qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
Check m against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


