Is m Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
- milk
- spelt vitamine a/vitamin a
- natural vanilla flavouring
qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla flavouring, may contain tree nuts (almonds, hazelnuts), milk, barley, oats and spelt vitamine a/vitamin a (wheat), keep in a cool and dry place, cholestérol / choleste sodium / sodium 4 mc glucides / carbohydra fibres / fibre 6 g sucres/sugars 6 g protéines / protein 5 g vitamine c/vitamin c calcium/ calcium fer/iron là dù les installations necessaires existent poids net /net weight: 10 where facilities exist meilleur avant /best before: 2021 jn 30 l9342 2 fabriqué en france /made in france: 2980 avenue julien panchot - cso000 66968 perpignan - france pour / for: le groupe jean coutu (pjc the jean coutu group (pjc) inc, 245, jean coutu, varennes, qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
Check m against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Bar


