Is m Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
- spelt vitamine a/vitamin a
- natural vanilla flavouring
qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla flavouring, may contain tree nuts (almonds, hazelnuts), milk, barley, oats and spelt vitamine a/vitamin a (wheat), keep in a cool and dry place, cholestérol / choleste sodium / sodium 4 mc glucides / carbohydra fibres / fibre 6 g sucres/sugars 6 g protéines / protein 5 g vitamine c/vitamin c calcium/ calcium fer/iron là dù les installations necessaires existent poids net /net weight: 10 where facilities exist meilleur avant /best before: 2021 jn 30 l9342 2 fabriqué en france /made in france: 2980 avenue julien panchot - cso000 66968 perpignan - france pour / for: le groupe jean coutu (pjc the jean coutu group (pjc) inc, 245, jean coutu, varennes, qc j3x oe1 52302 14419
Check m against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


