Is Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Cornstarch, Food Flavour And Colour [133, 129, 110, 102]. May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Where to buy
Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


