Is Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, *Rapeseed Oil), Golden Syrup, Cherries (9%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Erythrosine), Cane Sugar, Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flavouring, *Palm Oil is from RSPO certified sustainable sources
Check Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


