Is Ma Baker Speckled Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc 50% (Sugar, Vegetable fat [Palm kernel, Coconut], Whey powder (Milk), Cocoa powder, Emulsifiers (Soya lecithin), Flavouring), Jelly (25%) (Glucose syrup, Sugar, Water, Corn starch, Gelatine (Beef), Acidity regulator (Citric acid)), Flavouring, Gelling agent (Pectins)), Candy coating 25% (Sugar, Water, Colour (Spirulina extract), Stabiliser (Gum acacia), Cocoa powder).
Check Ma Baker Speckled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Speckled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


