Is MAC & CHEESE CLASSIC CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, MAC & CHEESE CLASSIC CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar seasoning
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEA AND LENTIL PASTA (ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC RED LENTIL FLOUR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [(ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT).
Check MAC & CHEESE CLASSIC CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, MAC & CHEESE CLASSIC CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC & CHEESE CLASSIC CHEDDAR ORGANIC CHICKPEA LENTIL PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, MAC & CHEESE CLASSIC CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


