Is Mac & Yease Tray, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
cooked elbow pasta (elbow pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water), organic soy milk (non-gmo soybeans and water), expeller pressed canola oil, dairy free shredded cheddar (filtered water, coconut oil, food starch - modified (potato & tapioca), potato starch, see salt, olive extract, cheddar flavor (vegan sources), paprika extract & beta carotene (color)), apple cider vinegar, nutritional yeast (dried yeast, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin (b12 produced by natural fermentation - not synthetic or animal source)), sea salt, onion & garlic powder, herbs & spices, chili powder
Check Mac & Yease Tray, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac & Yease Tray, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Mac & Yease Tray, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


