Is MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
62% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ANCIENT MAIZE FLAKES* (SPROUTED MAIZE*, COCONUT SUGAR*, PURPLE MAIZE*, BUCKWHEAT*, SPROUTED AMARANTH*, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)), ALMONDS*, MAPLE FLAKES*, CRISPY RICE*, MACA POWDER*.
Check MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


