Is MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
62% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ANCIENT MAIZE FLAKES* (SPROUTED MAIZE*, COCONUT SUGAR*, PURPLE MAIZE*, BUCKWHEAT*, SPROUTED AMARANTH*, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)), ALMONDS*, MAPLE FLAKES*, CRISPY RICE*, MACA POWDER*.
Check MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


