Is MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ANCIENT MAIZE FLAKES* (SPROUTED MAIZE*, COCONUT SUGAR*, PURPLE MAIZE*, BUCKWHEAT*, SPROUTED AMARANTH*, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)), ALMONDS*, MAPLE FLAKES*, CRISPY RICE*, MACA POWDER*.

Check MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MACA POWER DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CORN FLAKES, ALMONDS & MACA, MACA POWER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go