Is Vogels Low Carb Granola Macadamia & Manuka Honey 360g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • macadamia s
  • coconut o il
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (89%) (Sunflower Seeds, Coconut (Cont ains sulphites), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Macadamia s (6%), Cashews, Linseeds), Brown Sugar, Coconut O il, Manuka Honey (3%), Salt, Natural Flavour, Rose mary Extract

Check Vogels Low Carb Granola Macadamia & Manuka Honey 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping