Is MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT, ERYTHRITOL, ALMOND NUT BUTTER, MACADAMIA NUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


