Is MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT, ERYTHRITOL, ALMOND NUT BUTTER, MACADAMIA NUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


