Is MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT, ERYTHRITOL, ALMOND NUT BUTTER, MACADAMIA NUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACADAMIA COOKIE ALMOND COOKIE BUTTER FLAVORED SORBET, VANILLA CHIPS AND MACADAMIA NUTS, MACADAMIA COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


