Is Macadamia Nuts 1 Pound Oil Roasted & Salted in CandyOut Sealed Stand Up Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Cottonseed, Canola Oil, Sea Salt

Check Macadamia Nuts 1 Pound Oil Roasted & Salted in CandyOut Sealed Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macadamia Nuts 1 Pound Oil Roasted & Salted in CandyOut Sealed Stand Up Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep