Is Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (16%), Egg White, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Raspberries (3%), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (1.6%] [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring], Starch, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin], Paprika Extract, Vanilla Flavouring], Salted Caramel Butter (0.6%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt], Vegetable Oils and Fats (Coconut, Sunflower), Pistachio Nuts (0.2%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.1%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Caramel (0.1%) (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Hazelnuts, Colours (Beta-Carotene, Carmines, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


