Is Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed milk
  • salted butter
  • salted caramel butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • +1 more

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds (16%), Egg White, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Raspberries (3%), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (1.6%] [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring], Starch, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin], Paprika Extract, Vanilla Flavouring], Salted Caramel Butter (0.6%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt], Vegetable Oils and Fats (Coconut, Sunflower), Pistachio Nuts (0.2%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.1%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Caramel (0.1%) (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Hazelnuts, Colours (Beta-Carotene, Carmines, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Macaron Selection 24 Pieces Serves 12 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go