Is Macaroni au fromage et courges Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • vitamine b12
  • amylase
  • vitamine b2

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pâtes*(farine de riz*, farine d'amaranthe*), courge musquée, lait de riz* (eau filtrée, riz brun*, riz blanc*, huile de canola*, phosphate tricalcique, sel de mer, acétate de vitamine A, vitamine B2, vitamine D2, vitamine B12, gluconate de zinc, amylase(enzyme)), fromage végétalien (eau filtrée, farine de tapioca, huile de canola non-OGM pressée mécaniquement et/ou huile de carthame, huile de noix de coco, protéines de pois, sel, saveur naturelles végétaliennes, levures inactives, glycérine végétale, gomme de xanthane, acide citrique, dioxide de titane (mineral d’origine naturelle)), farine*(riz brun*, quinoa*, sarrasin*, amaranthe*, fécule de tapioca*, lin moulu*, poudre à pâte sans alun, gomme de guar, gomme de xanthane), oignon, huile de canola, romarin

Check Macaroni au fromage et courges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch