Is MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, MACARONI & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- reduced-lactose whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified corn starch, cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI: (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE: DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED-LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED YEAST, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


