Is Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milkfat
- whey
- processed cheddar club cheese blend
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder blend
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked enriched macaroni, water, enriched macaroni, durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, milk, vitamin D3, seasonings, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese powder blend, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, whey, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, salt, natural flavors, onion powder, black pepper, yeast extract, natural hickory smoke flavor blend, maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, extractives of paprika, processed cheddar club cheese blend, cheddar cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, whey, sodium phosphate, contains 2% or less of milkfat, salt, sodium alginate, lactic acid, color added, bacon bits, pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, preservative, sodium nitrite, preservative, food starch-modified, salt, potassium sorbate, preservative
Check Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


