Is Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- natural hickory smoke flavor blend
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- +2 more
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked enriched macaroni, water, enriched macaroni, durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, milk, vitamin D3, seasonings, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese powder blend, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, whey, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, salt, natural flavors, onion powder, black pepper, yeast extract, natural hickory smoke flavor blend, maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, extractives of paprika, processed cheddar club cheese blend, cheddar cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, whey, sodium phosphate, contains 2% or less of milkfat, salt, sodium alginate, lactic acid, color added, bacon bits, pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, preservative, sodium nitrite, preservative, food starch-modified, salt, potassium sorbate, preservative
Check Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


