Is Macaroni & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic pasta, organic wheat flour, organic whey, organic cheddar cheese, organic pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, salt, organic wheat flour, organic cornstarch, organic nonfat dry milk, natural flavors, sodium phosphate, organic sunflower oil, organic annatto extract, lactic acid powder, lactic acid, calcium lactate, citric acid
Check Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


